917 Cedar Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $362,358 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Cedar Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $389,090, approximately $207 per square foot. 917 Cedar Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Avila Mary A
Bought by
Avila Mary Agnes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Cardoza Eugene L and Cardoza Eugene
Bought by
Cardoza Eugene L and Eugene L Cardoza Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Mary Agnes | -- | None Available | |
| Cardoza Eugene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,960 | $193,180 | $47,832 | $145,348 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $185,681 | $45,976 | $139,705 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $182,041 | $45,075 | $136,966 |
| 2021 | $2,005 | $178,473 | $44,192 | $134,281 |
| 2020 | $1,994 | $176,643 | $43,739 | $132,904 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $173,179 | $42,881 | $130,298 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $169,783 | $42,040 | $127,743 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $166,454 | $41,216 | $125,238 |
| 2016 | $1,753 | $163,190 | $40,408 | $122,782 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $160,739 | $39,801 | $120,938 |
| 2014 | $1,695 | $157,590 | $39,021 | $118,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map