917 E Clay St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $91,002 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Clay St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $101,001, approximately $68 per square foot. 917 E Clay St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $431 | $25,391 | $2,904 | $22,487 |
| 2023 | $443 | $23,125 | $2,645 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $449 | $21,816 | $2,495 | $19,321 |
| 2021 | $461 | $21,180 | $2,422 | $18,758 |
| 2020 | $469 | $19,186 | $2,422 | $16,764 |
| 2019 | $472 | $19,186 | $2,422 | $16,764 |
| 2018 | $472 | $18,736 | $2,365 | $16,371 |
| 2017 | $628 | $18,246 | $2,274 | $15,972 |
| 2016 | $599 | $17,888 | $2,229 | $15,659 |
| 2015 | $579 | $17,888 | $2,229 | $15,659 |
| 2014 | $579 | $17,888 | $2,229 | $15,659 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,888 | $2,229 | $15,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map