917 E Empire St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $405,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Empire St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $275,193, approximately $83 per square foot. 917 E Empire St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $67,658 | $13,222 | $54,436 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $60,840 | $11,890 | $48,950 |
| 2022 | $4,236 | $49,842 | $9,741 | $40,101 |
| 2021 | $3,878 | $45,627 | $8,917 | $36,710 |
| 2020 | $3,751 | $44,255 | $8,649 | $35,606 |
| 2019 | $3,233 | $44,255 | $8,649 | $35,606 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $45,159 | $8,826 | $36,333 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $45,159 | $8,826 | $36,333 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $45,159 | $8,826 | $36,333 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $44,480 | $9,020 | $35,460 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $44,480 | $9,020 | $35,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,728 | $8,665 | $34,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map