916 E Walnut St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 916 E Walnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $192,303, approximately $86 per square foot. 916 E Walnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Web Construction Company
Bought by
Petrea Zachary S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,845
Outstanding Balance
$80,970
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Deloriea Timothy and Deloriea Heather
Bought by
Web Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,600
Interest Rate
3.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Hendricks Cary and Hendricks Jennifer L
Bought by
Deloriea Timothy and Deloriea Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.44%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Sullivan Diane
Bought by
Hendricks Cary and Hendricks Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,650
Interest Rate
6.36%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrea Zachary S | $124,500 | None Available | |
| Web Construction Company | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Deloriea Timothy | $134,000 | None Available | |
| Hendricks Cary | $128,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrea Zachary S | $122,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Web Construction Company | $98,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Deloriea Timothy | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendricks Cary | $25,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $55,686 | $11,370 | $44,316 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $50,074 | $10,224 | $39,850 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $41,023 | $8,377 | $32,646 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $37,554 | $7,669 | $29,885 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $36,424 | $7,438 | $28,986 |
| 2019 | $2,571 | $36,424 | $7,438 | $28,986 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $37,168 | $7,590 | $29,578 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $37,168 | $7,590 | $29,578 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $37,168 | $7,590 | $29,578 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $36,677 | $7,490 | $29,187 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $36,677 | $7,490 | $29,187 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,232 | $7,195 | $28,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map