Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
854 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $207,792
DOUBLE LOT! 3 bed 2 bath. basement. Newer windows. Newer roof. THIS ONE WON'T last long! Possible zero down!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael | $105,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warren Michael | $99,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | Sold | $105,000 | -16.0% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 05/29/2018 05/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $66,248 | $13,467 | $52,781 |
| 2024 | $3,638 | $59,571 | $12,109 | $47,462 |
| 2022 | $3,638 | $48,803 | $9,921 | $38,882 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $44,676 | $9,082 | $35,594 |
| 2020 | $3,164 | $43,333 | $8,809 | $34,524 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $43,333 | $8,809 | $34,524 |
| 2018 | $3,469 | $52,212 | $9,310 | $42,902 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $52,212 | $9,310 | $42,902 |
| 2016 | $2,961 | $52,212 | $9,310 | $42,902 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $51,522 | $9,187 | $42,335 |
| 2014 | $2,859 | $51,522 | $9,187 | $42,335 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,493 | $8,825 | $40,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
854 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10182665
APN: 21-03-106-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.