912 E Chestnut St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $134,645 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 E Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $159,661, approximately $110 per square foot. 912 E Chestnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Traeger John and Traeger Margaret E
Bought by
Margaret E Traeger Trust and Traeger
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret E Traeger Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $36,235 | $7,990 | $28,245 |
| 2024 | $2,446 | $33,271 | $7,336 | $25,935 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $28,784 | $6,347 | $22,437 |
| 2021 | $2,239 | $26,350 | $5,810 | $20,540 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $25,337 | $5,587 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $25,337 | $5,587 | $19,750 |
| 2018 | $2,132 | $25,337 | $5,587 | $19,750 |
| 2017 | $2,133 | $25,337 | $5,587 | $19,750 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $28,102 | $5,587 | $22,515 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $28,102 | $5,587 | $22,515 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $28,102 | $5,587 | $22,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,102 | $5,587 | $22,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map