918 E Chestnut St Bloomington, IL 61701
Estimated Value: $138,523 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Chestnut St, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $147,881, approximately $155 per square foot. 918 E Chestnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Hunter Martha
Bought by
Martha E Hunter Self Declaration Of Trust and Hunter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Dixon Richard C and Dixon Gayle H
Bought by
Hunter Martha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Hunter Eugene A and Hunter Luvada H
Bought by
Hunter Eugene A and Dixon Gayle H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martha E Hunter Self Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Martha E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunter Eugene A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,721 | $50,934 | $12,866 | $38,068 |
| 2024 | $1,804 | $45,802 | $11,570 | $34,232 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $37,522 | $9,478 | $28,044 |
| 2021 | $1,804 | $34,349 | $8,677 | $25,672 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $33,316 | $8,416 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $33,316 | $8,416 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $33,996 | $8,588 | $25,408 |
| 2017 | $1,787 | $33,996 | $8,588 | $25,408 |
| 2016 | $892 | $33,996 | $8,588 | $25,408 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $33,546 | $8,474 | $25,072 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $33,546 | $8,474 | $25,072 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,225 | $8,140 | $24,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map