917 E Garfield St Phoenix, AZ 85006
Garfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,926 - $494,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Garfield St, Phoenix, AZ 85006 and is currently estimated at $384,482, approximately $347 per square foot. 917 E Garfield St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Garfield School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Serrano Melissa
Bought by
Ruano Serrano Melissa and Serrano Ricardo R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Sibrian Jovita and Serrano Melissa
Bought by
Serrano Melissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Sibrian Jovita
Bought by
Sibrian Jovita and Serrano Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruano Serrano Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Serrano Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Sibrian Jovita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $641 | $4,515 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $598 | $4,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $598 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2022 | $577 | $20,270 | $4,050 | $16,220 |
| 2021 | $572 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $639 | $12,330 | $2,460 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $518 | $9,850 | $1,970 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $509 | $8,500 | $1,700 | $6,800 |
| 2017 | $490 | $5,280 | $1,050 | $4,230 |
| 2016 | $477 | $4,700 | $940 | $3,760 |
| 2015 | $434 | $3,630 | $720 | $2,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map