917 E Mayfield Dr Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $471,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,666
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Mayfield Dr, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $408,339, approximately $153 per square foot. 917 E Mayfield Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Powell Mary L
Bought by
Vargas Martin and Vargas Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Powell Leon C
Bought by
Powell Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Martin | $240,000 | -- | |
| Powell Mary L | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,625 | $363,200 | $56,000 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $5,818 | $277,800 | $44,600 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $277,800 | $44,600 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $5,505 | $277,800 | $44,600 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $5,357 | $277,800 | $44,600 | $233,200 |
| 2018 | $5,469 | $248,100 | $40,000 | $208,100 |
| 2017 | $5,411 | $248,100 | $40,000 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $5,324 | $248,100 | $40,000 | $208,100 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $248,100 | $40,000 | $208,100 |
| 2014 | $5,357 | $248,100 | $40,000 | $208,100 |
| 2013 | $5,367 | $248,100 | $42,100 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map