917 E Rivera Ave Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $506,611 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 E Rivera Ave, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $522,903, approximately $211 per square foot. 917 E Rivera Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Celaya Luz Aydee and Celaya Luz A
Bought by
Celaya Luz Aydee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Inzunza Ricardo
Bought by
Inzunza Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Inzunza Ricardo and Inzunza Luz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Duran Jose A and Duran Patricia
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Duran Jose Antonio and Duran Patricia
Bought by
Duran Jose Antonio and Duran Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Sereno Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Duran Jose A and Duran Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,190
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celaya Luz Aydee | -- | Stewart Title Co | |
| Inzunza Luz | -- | None Available | |
| Inzunza Ricardo | $194,000 | Lsi Title Company Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $200,020 | Accommodation | |
| Duran Jose Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Jose A | $365,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celaya Luz Aydee | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Jose A | $310,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $248,534 | $64,053 | $184,481 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $238,885 | $61,567 | $177,318 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $234,202 | $60,360 | $173,842 |
| 2021 | $2,837 | $229,611 | $59,177 | $170,434 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $227,258 | $58,571 | $168,687 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $222,803 | $57,423 | $165,380 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $261,711 | $53,652 | $208,059 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $214,153 | $55,194 | $158,959 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $209,955 | $54,112 | $155,843 |
| 2015 | $2,287 | $206,803 | $53,300 | $153,503 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $202,753 | $52,256 | $150,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map