L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Century 21 Acre Realty
Estimated Value: $248,126 - $289,000
Move right into this charming ranch with views of Little Lake Butte des Morts! Spacious kitchen with vaulted ceilings and 3 skylights, large master suite with attached half bath. Newer furnace with Aprilaire, dishwasher, gutters and downspouts. Find cherry, apple and pear trees along with lilacs and raspberries. Located approx 500 yards from boat landing.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Century 21 Acre Realty Listed on: 11/03/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tracy Cheryl | $92,000 | -- | |
| Tracy Jordan R | $118,000 | -- | |
| Wurzer Michael A | $114,000 | Area Title Llc | |
| Kathryn L Ratchman Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ratchman Kathryn L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tracy Cheryl | $82,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2015 01/24/15 | Sold | $118,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2015 01/23/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2014 11/03/14 | For Sale | $118,000 | +3.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2014 03/29/14 | Sold | $114,000 | 0.0% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2014 03/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2014 02/24/14 | For Sale | $114,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,523 | $216,700 | $25,100 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $198,100 | $25,100 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $3,417 | $181,400 | $25,100 | $156,300 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $156,400 | $25,100 | $131,300 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $148,400 | $25,100 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $134,900 | $25,100 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $117,800 | $25,100 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $117,800 | $25,100 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $129,400 | $25,100 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $2,716 | $129,400 | $25,100 | $104,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,400 | $25,100 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
LISTING MAINTENANCE
Century 21 Acre Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Matt Treder
Expert Real Estate Partners, LLC
(920) 284-1445
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Stacey Hennessey
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 470-9692
21 in this area
472 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50109933
APN: 008-320401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.