917 Georgia St Springfield, SC 29146
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Georgia St, Springfield, SC 29146 and is currently estimated at $71,313, approximately $71 per square foot. 917 Georgia St is a home with nearby schools including Hunter-Kinard-Tyler Elementary and Hunter-Kinard-Tyler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Newsome Robin Kerrie
Bought by
Cooper Victor R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Victor R | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,387 | $2,950 | $1,139 | $1,811 |
| 2023 | $145 | $2,953 | $325 | $2,628 |
| 2022 | $145 | $865 | $325 | $540 |
| 2021 | $143 | $865 | $325 | $540 |
| 2020 | $141 | $865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $141 | $865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $141 | $841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $131 | $841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $131 | $842 | $326 | $516 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |