917 Glover Dr Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $304,982 - $339,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Glover Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $322,246, approximately $203 per square foot. 917 Glover Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pat Hagan Cheek Middle School and Ray E Braswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Dr Horton-Texas Ltd
Bought by
Hill Lewis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,592
Outstanding Balance
$273,159
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,087
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lewis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Lewis | $292,592 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,852 | $338,810 | $92,400 | $246,410 |
| 2024 | $6,096 | $337,032 | $92,400 | $244,632 |
| 2023 | $6,622 | $323,821 | $92,400 | $231,421 |
| 2022 | $3,664 | $180,754 | $72,600 | $108,154 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map