Estimated Value: $40,000 - $81,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
656
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Hampton Ave, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $53,781, approximately $81 per square foot. 917 Hampton Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $7,660 | $750 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $563 | $6,930 | $680 | $6,250 |
| 2023 | $563 | $6,250 | $610 | $5,640 |
| 2022 | $529 | $5,650 | $550 | $5,100 |
| 2021 | $486 | $5,310 | $520 | $4,790 |
| 2020 | $475 | $5,120 | $500 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $491 | $5,000 | $490 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $478 | $4,870 | $480 | $4,390 |
| 2017 | $471 | $4,870 | $480 | $4,390 |
| 2016 | $462 | $4,870 | $480 | $4,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,870 | $480 | $4,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,870 | $480 | $4,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,000 | $490 | $4,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map