Estimated Value: $182,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Knapp St, Yreka, CA 96097 and is currently estimated at $197,300, approximately $198 per square foot. 917 Knapp St is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Jackson Street Elementary School, and Yreka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Julien Elden
Bought by
Julien Elden and Julien Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julien Elden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $106,060 | $31,811 | $74,249 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $101,944 | $30,577 | $71,367 |
| 2022 | $973 | $99,946 | $29,978 | $69,968 |
| 2021 | $955 | $97,988 | $29,391 | $68,597 |
| 2020 | $948 | $96,984 | $29,090 | $67,894 |
| 2019 | $930 | $95,083 | $28,520 | $66,563 |
| 2018 | $910 | $93,219 | $27,961 | $65,258 |
| 2017 | $892 | $91,392 | $27,413 | $63,979 |
| 2016 | $870 | $89,601 | $26,876 | $62,725 |
| 2015 | $856 | $88,256 | $26,473 | $61,783 |
| 2014 | $823 | $86,528 | $25,955 | $60,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map