917 Manciples Way Abilene, TX 79602
South East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $281,559
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Manciples Way, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $273,140, approximately $132 per square foot. 917 Manciples Way is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Richmond Donna R
Bought by
Carmona Irma and Estate Of Leslie M Zertuche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Henry G and Stewart Mary A
Bought by
Richmond Donna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Irma | -- | None Available | |
| Richmond Donna R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richmond Donna R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,815 | $229,607 | $24,175 | $205,432 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $209,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,844 | $190,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,678 | $173,431 | $15,168 | $158,263 |
| 2020 | $4,428 | $161,424 | $15,080 | $146,344 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $157,896 | $15,080 | $142,816 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $153,046 | $15,080 | $137,966 |
| 2017 | $3,721 | $149,718 | $15,080 | $134,638 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $146,813 | $12,252 | $134,561 |
| 2015 | $2,889 | $140,414 | $12,252 | $128,162 |
| 2014 | $2,889 | $137,066 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map