917 Old Thompson Mill Rd Winder, GA 30680
Estimated Value: $328,291 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Old Thompson Mill Rd, Winder, GA 30680 and is currently estimated at $356,573, approximately $164 per square foot. 917 Old Thompson Mill Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Bramlett Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Woodall Harold Wayne
Bought by
Pond Woodall Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Woodall H Wayne & Pa
Bought by
Woodall Harold Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pond Woodall Patricia | -- | -- | |
| Woodall Harold Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $101,578 | $20,000 | $81,578 |
| 2024 | $857 | $99,427 | $20,000 | $79,427 |
| 2023 | $445 | $99,427 | $20,000 | $79,427 |
| 2022 | $490 | $73,714 | $20,000 | $53,714 |
| 2021 | $477 | $66,071 | $16,000 | $50,071 |
| 2020 | $416 | $56,428 | $10,000 | $46,428 |
| 2019 | $436 | $56,428 | $10,000 | $46,428 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $56,428 | $10,000 | $46,428 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $50,184 | $10,000 | $40,184 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $50,184 | $10,000 | $40,184 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $50,184 | $10,000 | $40,184 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $45,084 | $4,900 | $40,184 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,971 | $4,900 | $38,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map