B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandy Thomas
Estimated Value: $267,760 - $294,000
*WE HAVE OFFERS!* WE ARE NO LONGER ACCEPTING SHOWINGS AFTER 430 PM TOMORROW 2/25/2021. PLEASE HAVE YOUR OFFERS IN BY 5PM, OR CALL ME AND LET ME KNOW WHAT'S GOING ON!Looking for new construction but don t have the time to wait for a house to be built? I have just the home for you! This home and everything in it is one year old. It is a Highlands Homes PARKER model, and the owners have taken amazing care of it in the year they have lived in it.
All the good upgrades, such as Vinyl plank flooring throughout entire home, vaulted ceilings, upgraded appliances, screen lanai, extra large garage, and so much more!
The owners paid extra to be next to the common area, so you have no neighbors on one side!
Pictures just don t do this amazing home justice, Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brandy Thomas
License #3420105 Listed on: 02/23/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnaughtan Jared W | $242,000 | Haven Title Llc | |
| Mcnaughtan Jared W | $242,000 | Haven Title | |
| Thomas David O | $218,900 | Innovative Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcnaughtan Jared W | $167,250 | |
| Closed | Mcnaughtan Jared W | $167,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas David O | $213,087 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2021 04/15/21 | Sold | $242,000 | -1.6% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | For Sale | $245,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $240,013 | $44,000 | $196,013 |
| 2024 | $4,884 | $257,871 | $44,000 | $213,871 |
| 2023 | $4,884 | $258,591 | $42,000 | $216,591 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $245,455 | $35,000 | $210,455 |
| 2021 | $1,117 | $99,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $617 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brandy Thomas
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vivian Ortiz
OAK AVENUE REAL ESTATE LLC
(321) 345-1937
220 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4921080
APN: 26-29-06-675204-001760
Ask me questions while you tour the home.