917 Othello St Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,669 - $1,144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Othello St, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,013,417, approximately $885 per square foot. 917 Othello St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Lee Family Trust
Bought by
Allen Sean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Lee Delores R
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of William R Lee & Delor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Allen Keith W
Bought by
Lee Dolores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Sean | -- | -- | |
| Trust Agreement Of William R Lee & Delor | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Dolores | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,954 | $833,047 | $514,685 | $318,362 |
| 2024 | $9,954 | $816,714 | $504,594 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $61,200 | $30,836 | $30,364 |
| 2022 | $1,197 | $60,001 | $30,232 | $29,769 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $58,826 | $29,640 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $57,083 | $28,762 | $28,321 |
| 2018 | $1,057 | $55,965 | $28,199 | $27,766 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $53,794 | $27,105 | $26,689 |
| 2015 | $986 | $52,987 | $26,698 | $26,289 |
| 2014 | $985 | $51,951 | $26,176 | $25,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map