Seller's Agent in 2025
Alisia Minott
NextHome Mission to Serve
(757) 609-0363
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $347,000
Welcome to your retreat! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom brick ranch offers comfort, charm, and thoughtful updates. The kitchen features granite countertops, matching stainless steel appliances, and freshly painted cabinets. A cozy den with fireplace is ideal for a home office, playroom, or hobby space. Inside, enjoy newly painted rooms, updated ceiling fans and lighting, and a stylish bathroom vanity with custom-tiled bath walls. Recent upgrades include a Goodman HVAC unit and crawl space dehumidifier for year-round comfort. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with dual 4 ft and 10 ft gates, a spacious deck, and a storage shed. The landscaping has been enhanced with fabric, stone, rock, and native plants. A flourishing garden with cedar mulch, compost beds, and colorful flowering borders creates a perfect space for morning coffee or weekend entertaining.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins James | $329,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Malone Christi Ann | $248,900 | Titlequest | |
| Joplin Alexander | $205,000 | Attorney | |
| Fennell Dante E | $125,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perkins James | $336,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Malone Christi Ann | $236,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Joplin Alexander | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Fennell Dante E | $122,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -0.9% | $226 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $332,000 | -- | $228 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $277,100 | $120,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $272,000 | $110,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $269,200 | $95,000 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $237,700 | $75,000 | $162,700 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $196,100 | $65,000 | $131,100 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $193,100 | $65,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $1,821 | $173,400 | $60,000 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $165,700 | $55,000 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $153,800 | $55,000 | $98,800 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $55,000 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $149,100 | $55,000 | $94,100 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $145,000 | $55,000 | $90,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alisia Minott
NextHome Mission to Serve
(757) 609-0363
5 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lila Olson
Seaside Realty
(757) 339-2411
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10597131
APN: 0241011011410
Ask me questions while you tour the home.