917 Riverside Dr Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $243,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
781
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Riverside Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $213,853, approximately $273 per square foot. 917 Riverside Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Rangel David and Zavala Cecilia
Bought by
Guzman Luis Angel Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Zavala Rangel David Hernandez and Zavala Rangel Cecilia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Baltazar Esteban Aban and Ramirez Eligia
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Luis Angel Rangel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zavala Rangel David Hernandez | $35,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $36,212 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,219 | $197,676 | $72,828 | $124,848 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $42,246 | $18,106 | $24,140 |
| 2022 | $496 | $41,418 | $17,751 | $23,667 |
| 2021 | $487 | $40,606 | $17,403 | $23,203 |
| 2020 | $495 | $40,191 | $17,225 | $22,966 |
| 2019 | $492 | $39,404 | $16,888 | $22,516 |
| 2018 | $455 | $38,632 | $16,557 | $22,075 |
| 2017 | $450 | $37,876 | $16,233 | $21,643 |
| 2016 | $439 | $37,134 | $15,915 | $21,219 |
| 2015 | $415 | $36,577 | $15,676 | $20,901 |
| 2014 | $388 | $35,861 | $15,369 | $20,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map