917 Settlement Dr Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $165,722 - $215,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Settlement Dr, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $184,181, approximately $112 per square foot. 917 Settlement Dr is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including St. Johns Elementary School, Darlington Middle School, and Darlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2019
Sold by
Anderson Christopher Mckay
Bought by
Anderson Christopher Mckay and Anderson Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Christopher Mckay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Christopher Mckay | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $669 | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $626 | $5,560 | $320 | $5,240 |
| 2017 | $567 | $5,560 | $320 | $5,240 |
| 2016 | $514 | $5,560 | $320 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | $578 | $5,560 | $320 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | $516 | $5,560 | $320 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map