917 State St Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $253,855
1
Bed
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 State St, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $234,964, approximately $259 per square foot. 917 State St is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Benton Harbor Charter School Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Jennifer Miller
Bought by
Miller Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2025
Sold by
Davis Ken
Bought by
Miller Jennifer and Miller Davis Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Benford Shirlee
Bought by
Davis Ken and Davis Jennifer Miller
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jennifer | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Miller Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Miller Jennifer | -- | -- | |
| Davis Ken | $87,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,157 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,918 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $80,500 | $23,300 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $78,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $70,600 | $37,500 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $70,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,102 | $70,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $65,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,960 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map