917 Trail Dr Henderson, KY 42420
Henderson North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $203,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Trail Dr, Henderson, KY 42420 and is currently estimated at $195,966, approximately $103 per square foot. 917 Trail Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Bend Gate Elementary School, Henderson County South Middle School, and Henderson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Littrel H David H and Littrel Hugh David
Bought by
Mccollom Charles R and Mccollom Deborah T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
Sold by
Moats Mark and Moats Carla Y
Bought by
Dennis Pamela and Littrel Hugh David
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccollom Charles R | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dennis Pamela | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,941 | $175,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,032 | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $948 | $104,600 | $25,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map