917 Violeta Dr Alhambra, CA 91801
Airport Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $853,371 - $1,127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,145
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Violeta Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,034,843, approximately $903 per square foot. 917 Violeta Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martha Baldwin Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1997
Sold by
Barnett Glenn E
Bought by
Barnett Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $61,032 | $40,664 | $20,368 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $59,836 | $39,867 | $19,969 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $58,664 | $39,086 | $19,578 |
| 2022 | $1,141 | $57,515 | $38,320 | $19,195 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $56,388 | $37,569 | $18,819 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $54,717 | $36,455 | $18,262 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $53,645 | $35,741 | $17,904 |
| 2016 | $970 | $51,563 | $34,354 | $17,209 |
| 2015 | $958 | $50,789 | $33,838 | $16,951 |
| 2014 | $958 | $49,795 | $33,176 | $16,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map