917 W Duarte Rd Unit 1 Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $701,000 - $776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 W Duarte Rd Unit 1, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $747,688, approximately $619 per square foot. 917 W Duarte Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Liu Angel K
Bought by
Angel Kuei Ying Liu Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Fay Marie E and Marie E Fay Trust
Bought by
Huang Tommy Po Cheng
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1994
Sold by
Fay Marie Elizabeth
Bought by
Fay Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angel Kuei Ying Liu Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huang Tommy Po Cheng | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Fay Marie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huang Tommy Po Cheng | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,868 | $502,210 | $331,461 | $170,749 |
| 2024 | $5,868 | $492,363 | $324,962 | $167,401 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $482,710 | $318,591 | $164,119 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $473,246 | $312,345 | $160,901 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $463,968 | $306,221 | $157,747 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $450,209 | $297,140 | $153,069 |
| 2018 | $5,195 | $441,382 | $291,314 | $150,068 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $424,244 | $280,002 | $144,242 |
| 2015 | $4,951 | $417,873 | $275,797 | $142,076 |
| 2014 | $4,886 | $409,688 | $270,395 | $139,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map