C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CHARLOTTE HAMILTON
PORCHLIGHT REALTY
(575) 799-3355
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,786 - $99,000
Cute two bedroom home with two living areas for a great price! Home features a large living room, an eat-in kitchen, a den and a large storage building. Located close to Cameo Elementary and the Freshman Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muniz Carlos | -- | First American Title Insurance |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2017 12/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $21,901 | $1,375 | $20,526 |
| 2024 | $553 | $21,304 | $1,375 | $19,929 |
| 2023 | $534 | $20,724 | $1,375 | $19,349 |
| 2022 | $508 | $20,161 | $1,375 | $18,786 |
| 2021 | $462 | $19,614 | $1,375 | $18,239 |
| 2020 | $452 | $19,083 | $1,375 | $17,708 |
| 2019 | $451 | $19,083 | $1,375 | $17,708 |
| 2018 | $308 | $13,099 | $1,306 | $11,793 |
| 2017 | $238 | $12,718 | $1,268 | $11,450 |
| 2016 | $238 | $12,349 | $1,232 | $11,117 |
| 2015 | $228 | $11,991 | $1,197 | $10,794 |
| 2014 | $219 | $11,643 | $1,163 | $10,480 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
CHARLOTTE HAMILTON
PORCHLIGHT REALTY
(575) 799-3355
4 Total Sales
Source: New Mexico MLS
MLS Number: 20174570
APN: 121001124010200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.