917 Yosemite Dr Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,460,000 - $1,753,426
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 917 Yosemite Dr, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,596,107, approximately $654 per square foot. 917 Yosemite Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Lui Edward and Lui Crystal
Bought by
Lui Edward and Lui Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Lui Ed and Lui Cris
Bought by
Lui Ed and Lui Cris
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Kerrisk John and Kerrisk Ellen
Bought by
Lui Ed and Lui Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
City Of Pacifica
Bought by
Kerrisk John and Kerrisk Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back