9170 Brandybrook Trail Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $588,640
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9170 Brandybrook Trail, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $444,910. 9170 Brandybrook Trail is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Institute of Technology and Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Laster and Darrell
Bought by
Laster Paulette and Laster Darrell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,329
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,581
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Pebblebrook Homes Llc
Bought by
Laster Paulette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laster Paulette | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Laster Paulette | $94,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laster Paulette | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laster Paulette | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $14,446 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $14,446 | $546,100 | $46,500 | $499,600 |
| 2021 | $13,491 | $474,500 | $46,500 | $428,000 |
| 2020 | $12,933 | $436,200 | $46,500 | $389,700 |
| 2019 | $12,098 | $356,500 | $46,500 | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map