9171 Hardesty Run Bloomington, IL 61705
Twin Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $387,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9171 Hardesty Run, Bloomington, IL 61705 and is currently estimated at $335,454, approximately $254 per square foot. 9171 Hardesty Run is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Carlock Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,507 | $134,272 | $14,089 | $120,183 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $125,723 | $13,192 | $112,531 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $102,214 | $10,725 | $91,489 |
| 2021 | $6,530 | $95,153 | $9,984 | $85,169 |
| 2020 | $6,682 | $92,543 | $9,710 | $82,833 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $94,557 | $9,921 | $84,636 |
| 2018 | $6,383 | $94,557 | $9,921 | $84,636 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $93,937 | $9,856 | $84,081 |
| 2016 | $6,464 | $91,503 | $9,601 | $81,902 |
| 2015 | $6,320 | $89,691 | $9,411 | $80,280 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $86,885 | $9,117 | $77,768 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,885 | $9,117 | $77,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map