9174 Spring Crest Ln West Des Moines, IA 50266
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9174 Spring Crest Ln, West Des Moines, IA 50266 and is currently estimated at $318,724, approximately $186 per square foot. 9174 Spring Crest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Prairieview Middle School, and South Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Kempers Kathryn
Bought by
Kathryn M Kempers Revocable Trust and Kempers
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Spring Crest Townhomes Wdm Llc
Bought by
Kempers Kathryn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn M Kempers Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kempers Kathryn M | $293,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kempers Kathryn M | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,452 | $310,050 | $25,000 | $285,050 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $285,590 | $25,000 | $260,590 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $285,590 | $25,000 | $260,590 |
| 2022 | $2 | $132,550 | $25,000 | $107,550 |
| 2021 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map