9174 Turtle Point Dr Killen, AL 35645
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,527
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9174 Turtle Point Dr, Killen, AL 35645 and is currently estimated at $451,828, approximately $178 per square foot. 9174 Turtle Point Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Underwood Elementary School, and Florence Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Morris Paul D and Morris Kim W
Bought by
Beck Brock and Beck Brooke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Knight Kevin J
Bought by
Morris Paul D and Morris Kim W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Griffith I Andy
Bought by
Track Investmetns Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Southern Properties Llc
Bought by
Griffith Andy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Turtle Point Village Inc
Bought by
Southern Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Brock | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Track Investmetns Llc | $96,000 | -- | |
| Griffith Andy | -- | -- | |
| Southern Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $49,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $49,160 | $3,000 | $46,160 |
| 2023 | $1,713 | $2,760 | $2,760 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $70,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $179 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $179 | $5,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $193 | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $175 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $175 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $181 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map