NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9176 Cooley Rd Brookville, IN 47012

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $252,122

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,192 Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2025

Last sale price $169,900 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,285 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Multiple Fireplaces
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of March 2025

Back on the market and a new price. Very appealing and comfortable country style home located 10 miles from Brookville Lake. This spacious home has several updates and lower level remodeling. 1.25 acres allows plenty of space to work your imagination. Property to be sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathryn Powers

Jenkins Real Estate License #RB18001356 Listed on: 12/02/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

MEMBER NON-MLS

NON-MLS MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 1.25 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 2,192 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

1.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 9176 Cooley Rd
  • Estimated Year Built: 1916
  • Average Monthly Electric: 150.00
  • Average Water Per Month: 25.00
  • Estimated Basement Size: partial
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 1: 11 x 5' 6"
  • Estimated Size Bathroom 2: 10' x 5'
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 1: 11 x 13
  • Bedroom 1 Comments: master
  • Estimated Dining Room Size: 13' 6' x 12'
  • Dining Rm Level: m
  • F I N A N C I N G O F F E R E D: Cash, Conventional
  • Geo Address Line: 9176 Cooley Rd
  • Geo Longitude: -84.973894
  • Geo Primary City: Brookville
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: IN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Kitchen Level: m
  • Estimated Living Room Size: 21' x 15'
  • Living Rm Level: m
  • Other Rm1 Approx Size: 29' x 10'
  • Other Rm1 Comments: mud room
  • Other Rm1 Level: m
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: IN
  • Building Stories: 1.5
  • Building Style: Other
  • Taxes Half: 628.87
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1916

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Microwave, Range-Electric, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Bedroom 1 Level: m
  • Bathroom 1 Level: m
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Amenities: Satellite
  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Estimated Size Bedroom 2: 11' x 5' 6"
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Gas Burning, 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Estimated Kitchen Size: 12 x 12
  • Price Per S Q F T: 77.51

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2.5

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2024-12-02
  • Estimated Number Acres: 1.25
  • Land Contract: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2024
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$169,900
Views
292
Current Estimated Value
$218,531

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,631
Avg. Annual Appreciation
24.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sorensen Christine $169,900 Abstracts Of Richmond, Inc
Bennett Donald $165,000 Abstracts Of Richmond
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2025 03/19/25 Sold $169,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Price Changed $169,900 -5.1% $78 / Sq Ft
01/27/2025 01/27/25 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2025 01/03/25 Price Changed $179,000 -5.3% $82 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Price Changed $189,000 -4.5% $86 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 For Sale $198,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/21/2021 11/21/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,438 $231,300 $44,200 $187,100
2024 $1,438 $200,000 $44,200 $155,800
2023 $1,258 $181,300 $38,400 $142,900
2022 $2,580 $166,600 $33,400 $133,200
2021 $929 $136,700 $27,900 $108,800
2020 $805 $130,400 $26,500 $103,900
2019 $689 $121,000 $20,100 $100,900
2018 $610 $114,600 $20,100 $94,500
2017 $583 $109,800 $20,100 $89,700
2016 $533 $106,000 $20,100 $85,900
2014 $496 $105,800 $20,100 $85,700
2013 $496 $111,600 $20,100 $91,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Richmond Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10050000

APN: 24-10-22-100-002.001-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.