9177 Black Brook Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $88,102 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9177 Black Brook Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $180,034. 9177 Black Brook Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Nelson Elementary School, Grantsburg Elementary School, and Grantsburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Erickson Travis D
Bought by
Ernst Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Erickson Virginia L
Bought by
Erickson Virginia L and Erickson Travis D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernst Dennis | $14,200 | Polk County Abstract | |
| Erickson Virginia L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $59,500 | $50,000 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $321 | $32,700 | $28,000 | $4,700 |
| 2023 | $253 | $32,700 | $28,000 | $4,700 |
| 2022 | $248 | $32,700 | $28,000 | $4,700 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $88,100 | $28,000 | $60,100 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $88,100 | $28,000 | $60,100 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $88,100 | $28,000 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $985 | $88,100 | $28,000 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $88,100 | $28,000 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $88,100 | $28,000 | $60,100 |
| 2015 | $707 | $58,200 | $28,000 | $30,200 |
| 2013 | $983 | $58,200 | $28,000 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map