9177 E Lehring Rd Durand, MI 48429
Estimated Value: $252,394 - $291,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9177 E Lehring Rd, Durand, MI 48429 and is currently estimated at $280,349, approximately $142 per square foot. 9177 E Lehring Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,786 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $698 | $90,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,570 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $67,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,420 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map