9179 Maynard Rd Lindley, NY 14858
Estimated Value: $748,112
4
Beds
--
Bath
9,600
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9179 Maynard Rd, Lindley, NY 14858 and is currently estimated at $748,112, approximately $77 per square foot. 9179 Maynard Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Markle Arthur L and Markle Annetta M
Bought by
Ragan Pbr Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Smith Dennis R., Trustee
Bought by
Markle Arthur L and Markle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Smith Dennis R
Bought by
State Of Ny Nys Dot
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Dennis R
Bought by
Trust Smith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragan Pbr Holdings Llc | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Markle Arthur L | $495,000 | Curtis R. Coolidge, Esq. | |
| State Of Ny Nys Dot | $500 | -- | |
| Trust Smith | -- | Ronald Snavely |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,854 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2024 | $14,681 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $14,493 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2022 | $13,427 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2021 | $13,308 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2020 | $7,690 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2019 | $12,127 | $354,900 | $31,000 | $323,900 |
| 2018 | $12,127 | $8,000 | $750 | $7,250 |
| 2017 | $12,075 | $8,000 | $750 | $7,250 |
| 2016 | $11,905 | $8,000 | $750 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,000 | $750 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,000 | $750 | $7,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map