9227 Smith Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $247,033
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9227 Smith Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $228,678, approximately $114 per square foot. 9227 Smith Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Smith John R and Harkenri Jerome
Bought by
Smith Matthew J and Smith Deborah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Matthew J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,655 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $6,016 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $5,962 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2020 | $3,091 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $159,000 | $17,200 | $141,800 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $3,600 | $300 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $3,600 | $300 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $4,590 | $3,600 | $300 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,600 | $300 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,600 | $300 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map