918 14th St N Virginia, MN 55792
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 14th St N, Virginia, MN 55792 and is currently estimated at $105,722, approximately $117 per square foot. 918 14th St N is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Marquette Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $406 | $72,200 | $6,800 | $65,400 |
| 2023 | $392 | $68,000 | $6,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $552 | $65,100 | $6,800 | $58,300 |
| 2021 | $458 | $64,200 | $5,900 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $456 | $56,100 | $5,900 | $50,200 |
| 2019 | $284 | $56,100 | $5,900 | $50,200 |
| 2018 | $282 | $47,800 | $6,500 | $41,300 |
| 2017 | $276 | $47,800 | $6,500 | $41,300 |
| 2016 | $222 | $47,800 | $6,500 | $41,300 |
| 2015 | $190 | $28,700 | $3,900 | $24,800 |
| 2014 | $190 | $28,700 | $3,900 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map