2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 918 197th Ave NE, Cedar, MN 55011. 918 197th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2025
Sold by
Geist Roger and Geist Elizabeth A
Bought by
Roger D Geist And Elizabeth A Geist Trust and Geist
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger D Geist And Elizabeth A Geist Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,856 | $432,800 | $138,100 | $294,700 |
| 2025 | $3,362 | $422,300 | $129,800 | $292,500 |
| 2024 | $3,362 | $396,400 | $113,700 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $3,144 | $377,200 | $91,000 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $3,375 | $384,200 | $87,800 | $296,400 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $354,600 | $100,900 | $253,700 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $308,000 | $68,800 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $2,971 | $281,900 | $64,900 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $260,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $220,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $220,100 | $54,100 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,300 | $51,500 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map