918 62nd Ave Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 62nd Ave, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $94,649, approximately $71 per square foot. 918 62nd Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Northwest Middle School and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Bought by
Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,058 | $7,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $7,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $895 | $6,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $895 | $6,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $876 | $6,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $854 | $6,524 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $860 | $6,554 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $65,640 | $11,480 | $54,160 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $65,640 | $11,480 | $54,160 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $60,540 | $11,480 | $49,060 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $60,100 | $11,480 | $48,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map