918 Alta Vista Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $747,818
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Alta Vista Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $659,606, approximately $442 per square foot. 918 Alta Vista Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Geibel Marie
Bought by
Geibel Marie and Mann Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Geibel Martel B and Geibel Ruth C
Bought by
Geibel Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geibel Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Geibel Marie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Geibel Marie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $252,639 | $95,331 | $157,308 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $259,629 | $103,847 | $155,782 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $254,539 | $101,811 | $152,728 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $249,549 | $99,815 | $149,734 |
| 2021 | $3,136 | $244,657 | $97,858 | $146,799 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $237,402 | $94,956 | $142,446 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $232,748 | $93,095 | $139,653 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $223,712 | $89,481 | $134,231 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $220,352 | $88,137 | $132,215 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $216,037 | $86,411 | $129,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map