S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $284,000
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Danielle Musgrove
Main Street Renewal, LLC License #2019011854 Listed on: 02/25/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Danielle Musgrove
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srmz 2 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Titov Nicholas | -- | Htc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Titov Nicholas | $122,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Off Market | $1,790 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Rent | $1,790 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $1,790 | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Price Changed | $1,790 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Rent | $1,790 | +1.1% | -- | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Off Market | $1,770 | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Rent | $1,770 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | Off Market | $1,770 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $1,770 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Rent | $1,870 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,870 | +7.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Off Market | $1,735 | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,735 | +2.4% | -- | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/29/2023 12/29/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2023 12/22/23 | For Rent | $1,695 | +17.3% | -- | |
| 07/05/2019 07/05/19 | Rented | $1,445 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | For Rent | $1,445 | +3.6% | -- | |
| 04/17/2018 04/17/18 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/21/2018 02/21/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2018 01/08/18 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Rent | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2017 02/27/17 | Price Changed | $156,000 | -2.4% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $35,100 | $7,700 | $27,400 |
| 2024 | $2,255 | $32,900 | $7,700 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $32,900 | $7,700 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $32,900 | $7,700 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $32,900 | $7,700 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $2,210 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $29,400 | $7,000 | $22,400 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $27,500 | $7,000 | $20,500 |
| 2015 | $2,017 | $27,500 | $7,000 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,300 | $7,000 | $20,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Spencer Lindahl
Main Street Renewal, LLC
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
David Howell
Renters Warehouse
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nicole Wolf
EXP Realty, LLC
(314) 728-2602
29 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Leslie Horton
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
(314) 640-2988
2 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25010174
APN: 10-4.0-19.0-2-001-018.40
Ask me questions while you tour the home.