918 Danbrook Cir Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Danbrook Cir, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $264,114, approximately $170 per square foot. 918 Danbrook Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $210,440 | $24,700 | $185,740 |
| 2024 | $2,222 | $210,440 | $24,700 | $185,740 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $210,440 | $24,700 | $185,740 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $114,734 | $21,000 | $93,734 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $114,734 | $21,000 | $93,734 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $114,734 | $21,000 | $93,734 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $114,734 | $21,000 | $93,734 |
| 2018 | $1,477 | $117,485 | $20,500 | $96,985 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $117,485 | $20,500 | $96,985 |
| 2016 | $1,376 | $117,485 | $20,500 | $96,985 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $117,485 | $20,500 | $96,985 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $118,985 | $22,000 | $96,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map