NOT LISTED FOR SALE

918 Doe Dr Raymore, MO 64083

Estimated Value: $452,206 - $521,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2017

Current estimated payment $3,036 / mo

About This Home

As of August 2017

Brand New Custom Open Floor 2 Story on Large lot, Hardwood throughout 1st floor, Granite Tops, Custom Cabinets, Custom Island, Walk in Pantry, Mud room off garage, 3 Car Garage, Laundry upstairs on bedroom level, Master suite with beautiful walk in shower, 2nd bedroom with private full bath, 3rd & 4th bedroom with Jack and Jill bath, walk in closets, Large basement with potential 5th bedroom option.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill McCoy

Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr License #2005024603 Listed on: 03/23/2017

Co-Listed By

Brenton Bell

Asher Real Estate LLC License #2015006626

Last Buyer's Agent

Tamara Schranz

KC Realtors LLC License #2015011655

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,799

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only, Hardwood, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Built-In Features: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only, Hardwood, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only, Hardwood, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Custom Closet System
  • Cedar Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only, Hardwood, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Walk-In Closet: Ceramic Tiles, Carpet, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower Only, Hardwood, Fireplace, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2190436

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017 | Under Construction

Lot Details

8,799 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Age Description: 2 Years/Less
  • Legal Description: WHITETAIL RUN LOT 48,
  • Warranty Description: Builder-1 yr
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Name: Allendale Builders
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KW02
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-525-7000
  • Dining Area Features: Formal, Kit/Family Combo, Liv/Dining Combo
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 30
  • Installation R Factor Wall: 13
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Bill McCoy
  • List Office Mls Id: KW02
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Platinum Prtnr
  • List Office Phone: 816-525-7000
  • Living Area: 2300.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Great Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Not Finished, Stubbed for Bath, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Bedroom Level, Dryer Hookup-Ele
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio- Covered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 275
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Bridle Ridge

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Parcel Number: 2190436

Listed on
Mar 23, 2017
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
List Price
$282,450
Current Estimated Value
$482,552

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.29%
Original Mortgage
$277,333
Outstanding Balance
$230,303
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$252,249

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodfine Brian C -- Alpha Title Guaranty Inc
Allendale Builders Llc -- Alpha Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodfine Brian C $277,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Sold -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2017 03/23/17 For Sale $282,450 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,815 $66,450 $6,230 $60,220
2024 $4,815 $59,170 $5,670 $53,500
2023 $4,809 $59,170 $5,670 $53,500
2022 $4,345 $53,110 $5,670 $47,440
2021 $4,346 $53,110 $5,670 $47,440
2020 $4,168 $50,040 $5,670 $44,370
2019 $4,024 $50,040 $5,670 $44,370
2018 $3,676 $44,150 $4,720 $39,430
2017 $19 $44,150 $4,720 $39,430
2016 $19 $240 $240 $0
2015 $19 $240 $240 $0
2014 $19 $240 $240 $0
2013 -- $240 $240 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2037253

Heartland MLS

APN: 2190436

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.