$999,999
OPEN FRI 6PM - 7PM

Estimated payment $5,898/month

Total Views 355
6 Beds
3 Baths
2,256 Sq Ft
$443 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

Exceptional 2-Family Home with Bonus Lot & Garage in Prime Williamsbridge Location! Welcome to a rare gem nestled in the heart of the desirable Williamsbridge section of the Bronx, this fully detached 2-family brick home offers a perfect blend of charm, opportunity, and income potential. What truly sets this property apart is the adjacent 25 x 100 R4A-zoned lot, providing endless possibilities for expansion, development, or creating your own private outdoor oasis. Currently a 2 car garage. The home features a spacious 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit over a 2-bedroom 1 bathroom unit. each with a thoughtful layout and filled with natural light. The first-floor unit, owner-occupied, has been beautifully maintained and showcases pride of ownership throughout. The 2nd floor is currently tenant-occupied, offering instant rental income. Extra large back yard, great for entertaining, or a pool ! Downstairs, a fully finished basement includes a large 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment, perfect for extended family or additional rental income. Other highlights include: Detached 2-car garage with a private driveway. Solar panels to help offset your energy costs. Meticulously maintained interiors and exteriors. Endless possibilities with the additional R4A-zoned lot. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, schools, and parks, this is a unique opportunity for both investors and end-users to secure a truly special property in a sought-after Bronx neighborhood. Don't miss this one-of-a-kind opportunity, schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Jampa Nyandak

Keller Williams Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 914-713-3270 License #10401365196 Listed on: 05/02/2026

Keller Williams Realty Group

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,723

Year Built

  • Built in 1901

Lot Details

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04686-0043

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,723

Year Built

Built in 1901

Lot Details

2,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Year Built: 1901
  • Attribution Contact: 914-713-3270
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 999999.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • OpenHousePublicUpcoming: Public: Fri May 15, 6:00PM-7:00PM
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 17421585.3659
  • OpenHouseUpcoming: Public: Fri May 15, 6:00PM-7:00PM
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 443.26197
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Detached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Multi Units
  • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Call Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0574
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2500
  • Parcel Number: 04686-0043
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6723.24
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Contact Agent
  • High School: Contact Agent
  • Middle School District: Contact Agent

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,090 $38,448 $6,580 $31,868
2025 $6,711 $36,720 $6,805 $29,915
2024 $6,711 $34,814 $7,079 $27,735
2023 $6,386 $32,844 $5,835 $27,009
2022 $6,109 $45,120 $9,540 $35,580
2021 $6,440 $41,460 $9,540 $31,920
2020 $6,181 $40,620 $9,540 $31,080
2019 $5,776 $38,640 $9,540 $29,100
2018 $5,282 $27,370 $8,845 $18,525
2017 $5,143 $26,700 $9,540 $17,160
2016 $5,094 $27,030 $8,460 $18,570
2015 $2,895 $25,500 $10,620 $14,880
2014 $2,895 $24,177 $8,559 $15,618
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 For Sale $999,999 -- $443 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $250,000 Commonwealth Land Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $308,250 No Value Available
Previous Owner $225,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 985940

OneKey® MLS

APN: 04686-0043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.