918 E Everett St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $145,586
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Everett St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $137,647, approximately $131 per square foot. 918 E Everett St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School and O'Neill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Stermensky Gage J
Bought by
Herrell Claudora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Sivesind Joe and Sivesind Velma
Bought by
Stermensky Ii Gage J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,315
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Sivesind Joe
Bought by
Stermensky Gage J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,315
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrell Claudora | $90,099 | -- | |
| Stermensky Ii Gage J | -- | -- | |
| Stermensky Gage J | $61,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stermensky Ii Gage J | $61,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,263 | $105,581 | $32,480 | $73,101 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $97,979 | $29,580 | $68,399 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $99,948 | $28,420 | $71,528 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $87,275 | $26,100 | $61,175 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $77,045 | $20,300 | $56,745 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $77,045 | $20,300 | $56,745 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $79,968 | $18,560 | $61,408 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $78,815 | $18,560 | $60,255 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $69,885 | $18,560 | $51,325 |
| 2016 | $951 | $59,080 | $18,020 | $41,060 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $59,080 | $18,020 | $41,060 |
| 2014 | $929 | $47,860 | $6,800 | $41,060 |
| 2011 | $1,064 | $47,860 | $6,800 | $41,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map