Seller's Agent in 2012
Jarrod Westerlund
LPT Realty, Inc
(805) 260-0396
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $890,375
Move in ready. This bank owned home is ready for you. New paint and carpet. 3000+ sf of spacious living. Located at the end of a cul-de-sac the lot is spacious with beautiful pool to soak in on those hot summer days. Large family room is perfect for entertaining. Call your realtor today for a showing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, Inc License #01295464 Listed on: 03/07/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosemarie Dumadara, Gri, Sres
New America Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juan Ruiz And Adela Ruiz Revocable Living Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ruiz Adela | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cox Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cox Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Lai Ming | -- | Lsi | |
| Cox Lai Ming | $318,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $350,000 | Accommodation | |
| Rodriguez Christopher E | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mizrachi Raimundo | $515,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Adela | $595,237 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Christopher E | $439,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrachi Raimundo | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mizrachi Raimundo | $412,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Sold | $318,000 | 0.0% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $318,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,420 | $689,784 | $164,487 | $525,297 |
| 2023 | $7,420 | $663,000 | $158,100 | $504,900 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $650,000 | $155,000 | $495,000 |
| 2021 | $4,063 | $368,999 | $116,036 | $252,963 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $365,217 | $114,847 | $250,370 |
| 2019 | $4,012 | $358,057 | $112,596 | $245,461 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $351,038 | $110,389 | $240,649 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $344,156 | $108,225 | $235,931 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $337,408 | $106,103 | $231,305 |
| 2015 | $3,689 | $332,341 | $104,510 | $227,831 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $325,832 | $102,463 | $223,369 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jarrod Westerlund
LPT Realty, Inc
(805) 260-0396
8 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Rosemarie Dumadara, Gri, Sres
New America Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SA184522
APN: 121-272-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.