918 E Jackson St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $107,910 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,345
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Jackson St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $119,478, approximately $88 per square foot. 918 E Jackson St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2012
Bought by
Rogers Gregory Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Gregory Mark | $7,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2024 | $425 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2023 | $424 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2022 | $415 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2021 | $410 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2020 | $401 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2019 | $405 | $6,180 | $1,140 | $5,040 |
| 2018 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $364 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map