918 E Locust St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Polkas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Locust St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $109,164, approximately $126 per square foot. 918 E Locust St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Rodriguez Carlos Rodriguez and De Rodriguez Maria Esther Botello
Bought by
Garza Lidia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garza Lidia G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $95,035 | $65,136 | $29,899 |
| 2024 | $484 | $95,434 | $65,136 | $30,298 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $79,107 | $52,533 | $26,574 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $70,097 | $45,910 | $24,187 |
| 2021 | $1,593 | $57,615 | $36,715 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $55,560 | $36,710 | $18,850 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $55,980 | $36,710 | $19,270 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $53,610 | $35,230 | $18,380 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $47,110 | $31,310 | $15,800 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $43,660 | $31,310 | $12,350 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $43,660 | $31,310 | $12,350 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $44,700 | $31,310 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map