918 E Park Ridge Ave Appleton, WI 54911
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 E Park Ridge Ave, Appleton, WI 54911 and is currently estimated at $323,194, approximately $200 per square foot. 918 E Park Ridge Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,169 | $273,600 | $55,500 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $184,700 | $44,100 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $184,700 | $44,100 | $140,600 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $184,700 | $44,100 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $184,700 | $44,100 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
| 2015 | $3,313 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
| 2014 | $3,284 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
| 2013 | $3,292 | $155,000 | $37,800 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map